Success always looks easy, to those who aren't around to work for it.
Home of the 2016 Boys State Champions
State Champions
State Championship
Spring Season begins
Girls LAX
Congrats, HOF Inductee Linda Whitney!
Former Coach Linda Whitney
LR's very own A.T. Courtney Roberts
Courtney Roberts
Noah, WMC Individual Champion! Freshman brother Evan qualified for States! Congrats!
Duprey Brothers
2020 Laker Golf Team
Senior, Logan Davis warming up.
Logan Davis
Girls Soccer Fall
Thank you FH Seniors!
Nathan Casali - Lakers Top Runner
XC - Casali
Staff Members
Announcements

Spring Sports preseason starts Monday, March 28th for high school athletes -

Monday March 28 Practice Schedule

Girls lacrosse meeting 2 - 3:00 cafeteria

Baseball - 2:15 - 3:45 in gym

Softball 3:45 - 5:15 in gym

Boys & Girls Tennis @ Camp Skylemar clean up day 2:15 - 4:30

Boys lacrosse 6:30 - 8:15 PM @ Bridgton Academy

Lake Region High School Hall of Fame

4 months ago

         

Paul True
Athletic Director


Hall of Fame Nomination Form

https://drive.google.com/file/d/135Yfybymkv2IJS1KDOYz_SapK0JOF5mZ/view?usp=sharing


Hall of Fame Inductees


Coach Linda Whitney (1969-2000)

Tom Clow (1970-1974)

Cindy Fagan (1971-1975)

Wanda Ward-Maclean (1973-1977)

Gary Speed (1973-1977)

Lee-Lee Morrison (1974-1978)

Matt Hancock (1981-1985)

Arlene Hudson (1981-1985)

Erich Reed (1981-1985)

Tia Theriault  (1982-1986)

David Kilborn            (1981-1985)

Debbie Libby (1977-1981)

Coach Arthur Kilborn Jr. (1969 – present)

Brian Clement (1982—1986)

Kevin Hancock (1980—1984)

Sandy Kobrock (1969—1973)

Chris Whitney (1977—1981)

Coach Ken Whitney  (1981—1992)

Samantha Allen (2002—2006)

Adria Lowell Carr (1984-1988)

Meghan Gately Giroux (1977—2001)

Robert Mayo (1976-1980)

Ivy Ward-Spencer (1970—1974)

Kim Gerrish Greenberg (1990-1993)

John Mayo (1985-1988)

Rachel Sama (1982-1985)

Paula Webster Tocco             (1978-1981)

Bill Shane  - Contributor

Samantha Stewart Merchant (1991-1995)

Miles Bartlett (2002-2006)

Kevin Floster (2002-2006)

Erin Leydon Plummer (1997-2001)

Mike Shane (1978 - 1982)

Steve Googoo (1972-1976)

Wayne Rivet - Contributor

Danica Johnston (1999 - 2003)

Jonathan Marstaller (2000-2004)

Elizabeth "zz" Leighton (2003-2007)

Steve Hennigar (1972 - 1976)

Merle Hazelton (1976 - 1980)

Lauren Gillespie (2001 - 2005)

Dr. Kenneth Gluck - Contributor